ST JOHN’S WORT HYPERICUM OIL

St John’s Wort Hypericum infused oil for internal and topical applications. This unique red oil has been used for centuries for health and well being. Made from Australian wild harvested St John’s Wort flowers this a truly unique oil.

St John’s Wort Hypericum Oil

Botanical Name: Hypericum Perforatum Oil

Ingredients

  • Dried St John’s Wort Flowers
  • Virgin Olive Oil

Applications

Natural Health Care for internal and topical applications. 

Properties

An aromatic warming herb that relaxes and assists with sleep regulation and acts as a mood enhancer and may assist with the symptoms of depression.

Cosmetics

Aromatherapy

Health and Well Being

Recommendation

Seek medical advice before taking this oil

Download a Brochure

Infused Oils Catalogue